Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash on Delivery (COD), Western Union, Paypal
Botanical Name: Boswellia Carteri
Extraction: Steam Distillation
Blending: Olibanum Oil blends well with Lime, Lemon, Orange and other Citrus oils as well as Benzoin, Bergamot, Lavender, Myrrh, Pine and Sandalwood oil. This makes it a popular element of many herbalists for various aromatherapy combinations.
Olibanum Oil is extracted from the gum or resin from Frankincense or Olibanum trees, whose scientific name is Boswellia Carteri. The main components of this essential oil are Alpha Pinene, Actanol, Bornyl Acetate, Linalool, Octyl Acetate, Incensole and Incensyl Acetate. Frankincense has been a popular ingredient in cosmetics and incense burners for centuries. It has even been found in the remains of ancient Egyptian and Anglo-Saxon civilizations. Furthermore, It is closely associated with religious traditions and rites, particularly in the Christian tradition.
The health benefits of Olibanum Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, disinfectant, astringent.
It relieves pain associated with rheumatism and arthritis. It helps heal boils, infected wounds, acne, circulatory problems, insomnia and various types of inflammation.
Olibanum essential oil promotes hair growth and maintains overall hair health. Olibanum oil for the face also helps take care of your wrinkles and the appearance of sunspots. In addition, it tightens the skin and soothes chapped and dry skin.